Board Members of the Alumni Association
Year Full Name C/O Position
1930-32 Arthur R. Whiteman 1927 President
Guy G. Weber 1923 Vice President
Henry J. Stump 1926 Secretary/Treasurer
S. Paul Stump 1929 Member
Harold H. Sours 1926 Member
1933-36 Guy G. Weber 1923 President
Robert Books 1930 Vice President
Byron Robertson (33-34) 1930 Secretary
Brent Hancock (35-36) 1935 Secretary
Harold H. Sours (33-34) 1926 Treasurer
Henry J. Stump (35-36) 1926 Treasurer
Arthur R. Whiteman 1927 Member
1937 S. Paul Stump 1929 President
Russell J. Heagy 1923 Vice President
I. Brent Hancock 1935 Secretary
Henry J. Stump 1926 Treasurer
Guy G. Weber 1923 Past President
John T. Hart 1936 Member
Arthur R. Whiteman 1927 Member
1938-39 Joseph S. Gumpher 1936 President
S. Paul Stump 1929 Vice President
I. Brent Hancock 1935 Secretary
Mario J. Moratti 1934 Treasurer
John T. Hart 1936 Member
Arthur R. Whiteman 1927 Member
1940-41 Donald L. Smith 1935 President
Thomas E. Zimmer 1936 Vice President
I. Brent Hancock 1935 Secretary
Fred D. Hesse 1932 Treasurer
Joseph S. Gumpher 1935 Past President
John T. Hart 1936 Member
Arthur R. Whiteman 1927 Member
1942-43 Thomas E. Zimmer 1936 President
I. Brent Hancock 1936 Vice President
Harold C. Good 1936 Secretary
Fred D. Hesse (WWII duration) 1932 Treasurer
Donald L. Smith 1935 Past President
Arthur R. Whiteman 1927 Member
1944 Russell J. Heagy 1923 President
Harvey Dietrich 1934 Vice President
Harold C. Good 1936 Secretary
John Mac Aichele 1939 Secretary
Fred D. Hesse 1932 Treasurer
Thomas Zimmer 1936 Past President
Clifton Fredericks 1931 Member
Otho L. Schiefer 1923 Member
Arthur R. Whiteman 1927 Member
1945 Russell J. Heagy 1923 President
Harvey Dietrich 1934 Vice President
John Mac Aichele 1939 Secretary
Fred D. Hesse 1932 Treasurer
Thomas Zimmer 1936 Past President
Arthur R. Whiteman 1927 Member
1946 Daniel S. Seiverling 1936 President
Thomas Sands 1932 Vice President
George Booth 1937 Secretary
Fred D. Hesse 1932 Treasurer
Russell J. Heagy 1923 Past President
Arthur R. Whiteman 1927 Member
1947 Charles E. H. Schaeffer 1938 President
I. Brent Hancock 1935 Vice President
C. Craig Mehrman 1944 Secretary
Fred D. Hesse 1932 Treasurer
Daniel S. Seiverling 1936 Past President
Arthur R. Whiteman 1927 Member
1948 Philip J. Fratti 1938 President
William E. Richardson 1938 Vice President
Kenneth V. Hatt 1941 Secretary
Russell J. Heagy 1923 Treasurer
Harrison J. Mater 1937 Member
Warren E. Hatt 1940 Member
E. Martin Kuhn 1943 Member
Franklin Binner 1927 Member
1949 William E. Richardson 1938 President
Eugene McCurdy 1935 Vice President
Kenneth V. Hatt 1941 Secretary
Russell J. Heagy 1923 Treasurer
Arthure R. Whiteman 1927 Member/Trustee
Joseph S. Gumpher 1935 Member/Trustee
Martin E. Kuhn 1943 Member
Harrison J. Mater 1937 Member
Warren E. Hatt 1941 Member
Franklin Binner 1927 Member
1950 William L. F. Schmehl 1938 President
Harold L. Reigle 1938 Vice President
Kenneth V. Hatt 1941 Secretary
Russell J. Heagy 1923 Treasurer
William E. Richardson 1938 Past President
Harry K. Young 1938 Philadelphia Club
Arthur R. Whiteman 1927 Hershey Club
George Filepas 1938 Harrisburg Club
Richard Seiverling 1938 Lebanon Club
Richard V. Showers 1938 Lacaster Club
Louis C. Leopard 1943 Baltimore/Washington Club
William E. Dearden 1940 Reading Club
1951 William L. F. Schmehl 1938 President
Harry K. Young 1938 Vice President
Kenneth V. Hatt 1941 Secretary
Harold L. Reigle 1938 Treasurer
Arthur R. Whiteman 1927 Member
George Filepas 1938 Member
Mario Moratti 1935 Hershey Club
John Coble 1940 Lancaster Club
Joseph Eby 1942 Lebanon Club
William E. Dearden 1940 Reading Club
William Richardson 1938 Harrisburg Club
Lewis C. Leopard 1943 Washington Club
Thomas Zilmer 1936 Baltimore Club
1952 Harry K. Young 1938 President
Richard V. Showers 1938 Vice President
Kenneth V. Hatt 1941 Secretary
Russell J. Heagy 1923 Treasurer
William L. Schmehl 1938 Past President
Arthur R. Whiteman 1927 Member
George Freeland 1938 Member
John Reynolds 1944 Member
Robert H. Lippincott 1940 Reading Club
Warren Cromleigh 1939 Washington Club
George Filepas 1938 Harrisburg Club
Levi Filepas 1945 Homestead Club
John T. Coble 1940 Lancaster Club
Daniel Miller 1944 Philadelphia Club
1953 Harry K. Young 1938 President
George A. Filepas 1938 Vice President
Kenneth V. Hatt 1941 Secretary
Russell J. Heagy 1923 Treasurer
William L. Schmehl 1938 Past President
Arthur Whiteman 1927 Member (MHS)
Richard V. Showers 1938 Member
Robert H. Lippincott 1940 Reading Club
Kenneth Brady 1940 Baltimore Club
John F. Brose 1937 NY Club
Floyd E. Brown 1935 Homestead Club
E. Martin Kuhn 1943 Harrisburg Club
John T. Coble 1940 Lancaster Club
James Boyd 1945 Philadelphia Club
1954 William E. Dearden 1940 President
George Filepas 1938 Vice President
Kenneth V. Hatt 1941 Secretary
William L. Schmehl 1938 Treasurer
Harry K. Young 1938 Past President
Richard V. Showers 1938 Member
Joseph Young 1936 Member
Melvin Garner 1940 Member
John R. Eshbach 1940 Member
Kenneth Brady 1940 Member
Russell Heagy 1923 Member
Floyd E. Brown 1935 Homestead Chapter
E. Martin Kuhn 1941 Harrisburg Chapter
John T. Coble 1941 Lancaster Chapter
1955 William E. Dearden 1940 President
Melvin Garner 1940 Vice President
Kenneth V. Hatt 1941 Secretary
William L. Schmehl 1938 Treasurer
Harry K. Young 1938 Past President
E. Martin Kuhn 1941 Member
Leonard Kogut 1938 Member
Richard V. Showers 1938 Member
John Rineman 1945 Homestead Chapter
Harold Hoerner 1944 Harrisburg Chapter
Joe Young 1936 Philadelphia Chapter
Kenneth Brady 1940 Washington Chapter
1956 Melvin Garner 1940 President
E. Martin Kuhn 1943 Vice President
Kenneth V. Hatt 1941 Secretary
William L. Schmehl 1938 Treasurer
William E. Dearden 1940 Past President
A. Wade Hancock 1937 Member
Richard V. Showers 1938 Member
Joseph Young 1936 Member
W. James Sutcliffe 1956 Homestead Chapter
Paul Shiffler 1938 Harrisburg Chapter
John Stout 1947 Philadelphia Chapter
Richard Phillips 1944 Lancaster Chapter
Lloyd Adams 1937 Susquehanna Valley Chapter
1957 Melvin Garner 1940 President
E. Martin Kuhn 1943 Vice President
Kenneth V. Hatt 1941 Secretary
William L. Schmehl 1938 Treasurer
William E. Dearden 1940 Past President
A. Wade Hancock 1937 Member
Jacques D. Pennell 1941 Member
Wendell I. Grove 1943 Member
John F. Rineman 1945 Homestead Chapter
Richard E. Boose 1937 Lancaster Chapter
Paul M. Shiffler 1938 Harrisburg Chapter
Joseph P. Young 1936 Philadelphia Chapter
Lloyd H. Adams 1937 Susquehanna Valley Chapter
1958 E. Martin Kuhn 1943 President
Robert F. Beitzel 1941 President Elect
Charles L. Smith 1941 Vice President
Kenneth V. Hatt 1941 Secretary
William L. Schmehl 1938 Treasurer
Melvin Garner 1940 Past President
Dale Nolen 1943 Member
Dino Stella 1941 Member
John Murray 1948 Member
A. Wade Hancock 1937 Member
John Groff 1945 Member
M. Lester Good 1939 Member
Loy Findley 1949 Member
Albert A. Cappazzucco 1954 Member
John Mac Aichele 1938 Member
John F. Rineman 1945 Homestead Chapter
Richard E. Boose 1937 Lancaster Chapter
William G. Gunderman 1945 Harrisburg Chapter
Joseph P. Young 1936 Philadelphia Chapter
Lloyd H. Adams 1937 Susquehanna Valley Chapter
1959 Robert F. Beitzel 1941 President
Charles L. Smith 1941 President Elect
A. Wade Hancock 1937 Vice President
Kenneth V. Hatt 1941 Secretary
William L. F. Schmehl 1938 Treasurer
E. Martin Kuhn 1943 Past President
Melvin H. Garner 1940 School Representative
Theodore D. Grove 1944 Member
Dale L. Nolen 1943 Member
Joseph Gumpher 1935 Member
John F. Rineman 1945 Homestead Chapter
William G. Gunderman 1945 Harrisburg Chapter
Lloyd H. Adams 1937 Susquehanna Valley Chapter
Loy S. Findley 1949 Lebanon Chapter
M. Lester Good 1939 Lancaster Chapter
Joseph P. Young 1936 Philadelphia Chapter
1960 Charles L. Smith 1941 President
A. Wade Hancock 1937 President Elect
John I. Rhine 1938 Vice President
Kenneth V. Hatt 1941 Secretary
Wiliam L. F. Schmehl 1938 Treasurer
Robert F. Beitzel 1941 Past President
E. Martin Kuhn 1943 Member
John Mac Aichele 1939 Member
Wiliam Fisher 1950 Member
Harold E. Gerber 1945 York Chapter
Herbert Huebner 1949 Homestead Chapter
William G. Gunderman 1945 Harrisburg Chapter
Joseph P. Young 1936 Philadelphia Chapter
J. Lloyd Adams 1937 Susquehanna Valley Chapter
M. Lester Good 1939 Lancaster Chapter
Loy S. Finley 1949 Lebanon Chapter
J. Herbert Moore 1950 Coatesville Chapter
1961 A. Wade Hancock 1937 President
Kenneth V. Hatt 1941 President Elect
Morris Bailey 1941 Vice President
Charles A. Newcomer 1950 Secretary
William L. F. Schmehl 1938 Treasurer
Charles L. Smith 1941 Past President
John Mac Aichele 1939 School Representative
Ronald P. Reale 1955 Member
Robert F. Beitzel 1941 Member
James McDonald 1952 Member
Joseph P. Young 1936 Philadelphia Chapter
Herbert Huebner 1949 Homestead Chapter
Paul Yarnell 1943 Harrisburg Chapter
Loy S. Finley 1949 Lebanon Chapter
M. Lester Good 1939 Lancaster Chapter
J. Herbert Moore 1950 Coatesville Chapter
1962 Kenneth V. Hatt 1941 President
J. Herbert Moore 1950 President Elect
Herbert Huebner 1949 Vice President
Charles A. Newcomer 1950 Secretary
William L.F.Schmehl 1938 Treasurer
A. Wade Hancock 1937 Past President
Donald Hess 1945 Member
Dino Stella 1941 Member
Robert F. Bietzel 1941 Member
Ronald P. Reale 1955 Member
Leonard Fillman 1953 Pottsville Chapter
James McDonald 1952 Philadelphia Chapter
Al Capazucco 1954 Susquehanna Valley Chapter
John Bigelow 1955 Pittsburgh Chapter
Warren Schaffer 1937 Homestead Chapter
Paul Varnell 1943 Harrisburg Chapter
M. Lester Good 1939 Lancaster Chapter
Freas Honz 1943 Coatesville Chapter
1963 J. Herbert Moore 1950 President
Herbert Huebner 1949 President Elect
Warren Shaffer 1937 Vice President
Charles A. Newcomer 1950 Secretary
William L.F. Schmehl 1938 Treasurer
Kenneth V. Hatt 1941 Past President
Robert F. Beitzel 1941 Member
Edward Lyman 1950 Member
James McDonald 1952 Member
Richard Lewis 1957 Pittsburgh Chapter
Albert Capozucca 1954 Susquehanna Valley Chapter
Leonard Fillman 1953 Pottsville Chapter
Freas Hontz 1943 Coatesville Chapter
William Moore 1948 Lebanon Chapter
Levi Filepas 1945 Homestead Chapter
Eugene Adams 1945 Harrisburg Chapter
John Watko 1945 Philadelphia Chapter
M. Lester Good 1939 Lancaster Chapter
1964 Herbert Huebner 1950 President
Warren Shaffer 1937 President Elect
Levi Filepas 1945 Vice President
Charles A. Newcomer 1950 Secretary
William L.F. Schmehl 1938 Treasurer
J. Herbert Moore 1950 Past President
Robert F. Beitzel 1941 Member
Edward Lyman 1950 School Representative
Kenneth V. Hatt 1941 Member
Joseph Roesser 1952 Susquehanna Valley Chapter
Leonard Fillman 1953 Pottsville Chapter
M. Luther O’Shell 1958 Homestead Chapter
Eugene Adams 1945 Harrisburg Chapter
Freas Hontz 1943 Coatesville Chapter
Edward Mitchell 1952 Philadelphia Chapter
1965 Warren Shaffer 1937 President
Levi Filepas 1945 President Elect
Joseph Roeser 1952 Vice President
Charles A. Newcomer 1950 Secretary
William L.F. Schmehl 1938 Treasurer
Herbert Huebner 1949 Past President
Kenneth V. Hatt 1941 Member
Robert F. Beitzel 1941 Member
Richard Lewis 1957 Pittsburgh Chapter
Freas Hontz 1943 Coatesville Chapter
Leonard Fillman 1953 Pottsville Chapter
Albert Cappozucca 1954 Susquehanna Valley Chapter
Edward Mitchell 1952 Philadelphia Chapter
William Eberly 1945 Homestead Chapter
Morris Bailey 1941 Harrisburg Chapter
M. Lester Good 1939 Lancaster Chapter
William Moore 1948 Lebanon Chapter
1966 Levi Filepas 1945 President
Joseph Roeser 1953 President Elect
Anthony Colistra 1959 Vice President
Gerald Long 1955 Secretary
William L.F. Schmehl 1938 Treasurer
Warren Shaffer 1937 Past President
Willam Fisher 1950 Member
Kenneth V. Hatt 1941 Member
Robert F. Beitzel 1941 Member
E. Martin Kuhn 1941 Member
Thomas Lamond 1952 Philadelphia Chapter
William Eberly 1945 Homestead Chapter
Robert E. Evans 1959 Harrisburg Chapter
Maurice L. Sanko 1945 Lancaster Chapter
Millard Swingle 1945 Washington Chapter
1967 Joseph Roeser 1953 President
Maurice L. Sanko 1945 President Elect
John T. Hart 1936 Vice President
Gerald Long 1955 Secretary
William L.F. Schmehl 1938 Treasurer
Levi Filepas 1945 Past President
Kenneth V. Hatt 1941 Member
Robert F. Beitzel 1941 Member
J. Herbert Moore 1950 Member
Ralph W. Fink 1941 Assistant Treasurer
William R. Fisher 1950 Member
Anthony Colostra 1959 Member
Edward Lyman 1950 Member
Robert M. Patton 1956 Homestead Chapter
Samuel Ulmer 1945 Harrisburg Chapter
John Nissley 1944 Washington Chapter
E. Martin Kuhn 1943 Lancaster Chapter
1968 Maurice L. Sanko 1945 President
John T. Hart 1936 President Elect
Bruce McKinney 1955 Vice President
Richard V. Showers 1938 Secretary
Ralph W. Fink 1941 Treasurer
Joseph Roeser 1953 Past President
Kenneth V. Hatt 1941 Member
Robert F. Beitzel 1941 Member
William R. Fisher 1950 School Representative
Charles F. Bofinger 1943 Member
E. Martin Kuhn 1943 Member
Glenn L. Bougher 1948 Homestead Chapter
Robert E. Evans 1954 Harrisburg Chapter
James C. Groff 1943 Lancaster Chapter
Warren E. Cromleigh 1939 Washington Chapter
1969 John T. Hart 1936 President
J. Bruce McKinney 1955 President Elect
Paul M. Shiffler 1938 Vice President
Richard V. Showers 1938 Secretary
Ralph W. Fink 1941 Treasurer
Maurice L. Sanko 1945 Past President
Kenneth V. Hatt 1941 Member
E. Martin Kuhn 1943 Member
William L.F. Schmehl 1938 Member
William R. Fisher 1950 Member
Joseph Meizen 1955 Member
Gerald Long 1955 Member
Dennis E. Mays 1962 Homestead Chapter
Guy McKinney 1949 Harrisburg Chapter
James C. Groff 1943 Lancaster Chapter
Warren E. Cromleigh 1939 Washington Chapter
1970 J. Bruce McKinney 1955 President
Paul M. Shiffler 1938 President Elect
Richard V. Showers 1938 Vice President
Charles K. Francis 1961 Secretary
Ralph W. Fink 1941 Treasurer
John T. Hart 1936 Past President
William R. Fisher 1950 School Representative
Robert F. Beitzel 1941 Member
E. Martin Kuhn 1941 Editor
Joseph Meizen 1955 Member
J. Herbert Moore 1950 Member
Richard D. Seiverling 1938 Member
Dennis E. Mays 1962 Homestead Chapter
Guy McKinney 1949 Harrisburg Chapter
James C. Groff 1943 Lancaster Chapter
Millard R. Swingle 1945 Washington Chapter
1971 Paul M. Shiffler 1938 President
Richard V. Showers 1938 President Elect
John T. Hart 1936 Vice President
Charles K. Francis 1961 Secretary
Ralph W. Fink 1941 Treasurer
J. Bruce McKinney 1955 Past President
Robert F. Beitzel 1941 Member
E. Martin Kuhn 1943 Editor
Harry L. Buck 1943 Member
John A. O’Brien 1961 Member
Kenneth V. Hatt 1941 Member
Maurice L. Sanko 1945 Member
Richard F. Seiverling 1938 Member
J. Herbert Moore 1950 Member
Ronald Menser 1960 Homestead Chapter
Richard Seneca 1954 Harrisburg Chapter
Ralph Wolf 1938 Lancaster Chapter
Warren E. Cromleigh 1939 Washington Chapter
1972 Richard V. Showers 1938 President
Charles K. Francis 1961 President Elect
John A. O’Brien 1961 Vice President
John T. Hart 1936 Secretary
Ralph W. Fink 1941 Treasurer
Paul M. Shiffler 1938 Past President
E. Martin Kuhn 1943 Editor
Robert F. Beitzel 1941 Member
Harry L. Buck 1943 Member
Carmen Gilotte 1961 Member
Richard F. Seiverling 1938 Member
J. Herbert Moore 1950 Member
John K. Findley 1959 Member
Ben Helm 1947 Member
Charles Bofinger 1943 Member
Donald J. Hess 1945 Homestead Chapter
Elmer Zitsch 1949 Harrisburg Chapter
Ralph Wolf 1938 Lancaster Chapter
Warren E. Cromleigh 1939 Washington Chapter
1973 Charles K. Francis 1961 President
Charles Bofinger 1943 Vice President
John T. Hart 1936 Secretary
Ralph W. Fink 1941 Treasurer
Richard V. Showers 1938 Past President
F. Tait Douglas 1945 Member
E. Martin Kuhn 1943 Editor
Robert F. Beitzel 1941 Member
Harry L. Buck 1943 Member
George A. Filepas 1938 Member
Ben Helm 1947 Member
Dennis E. Mays 1962 Member
John Mac Aichele 1939 Member
Donald J. Hess 1945 Homestead Chapter
Elmer Zitsch 1949 Harrisburg Chapter
Ralph Wolf 1938 Lancaster Chapter
Ivan Deitrich 1943 Washington Chapter
1974 Charles Bofinger 1943 President
John Mac Aichele 1939 Vice President
John T. Hart 1936 Secretary
Ralph W. Fink 1941 Treasurer
Charles K. Francis 1961 Past President
F. Tait Douglas 1945 Member
Lewis Eckert 1939 Member
Benjamin Helm 1947 Member
Harry W. Heath 1960 Member
E. Martin Kuhn 1943 Editor
Dr. Frank Brady 1937 Member
George A. Filepas 1938 Member
Dennis E. Mays 1962 Member
William E. Dearden 1940 Member
Maurice L. Sanko 1945 Member
John A. O’Brien 1961 Member
Donald H. Hess 1945 Homestead Chapter
Elmer Zitsch 1949 Harrisburg Chapter
Ralph Wolf 1937 Lancaster Chapter
Warren E. Cromleigh 1939 Washington Chapter
1975 John Mac Aichele 1939 President
Harry W. Heath 1960 Vice President
Charles K. Francis 1961 Secretary
Ralph W. Fink 1941 Treasurer
Charles Bofinger 1943 Past President
Dr. Frank Brady 1937 Member
George Filepas 1938 Member
Dennis E. Mays 1962 Member
William E. Dearden 1940 Member
Maurice A. Sanko 1945 Member
E. Leroy Snyder 1932 Member
Ivan N. Deitrich 1942 Member
Lewis Eckert 1939 Member
Richard T. Francis 1968 Member
Richard F. Seiverling 1938 Member
E. Martin Kuhn 1943 Editor
Richard L. Shadel 1954 Homestead Chapter
Paul M. Shiffler 1938 Harrisburg Chapter
Arthur C. Igou 1940 Lancaster Chapter
Warren E. Cromleigh 1939 Washington Chapter
1976 Harry W. Heath 1960 President
Harold H. Huber 1945 Vice President
Charles K. Francis 1961 Secretary
Ralph W. Fink 1941 Treasurer
John Mac Aichele 1939 Past President
Arthur R. Whiteman 1927 Member
William E. Dearden 1940 Member
Maurice L. Sanko 1945 Member
E. Leroy Snyder 1932 Member
Dr. David Voigt 1944 Member
Ivan N. Deitrich 1942 Member
Lewis Eckert 1939 Member
Richard T. Francis 1968 Member
Richard F. Seiverling 1938 Member
Ronald P. Reale 1955 Member
E. Martin Kuhn 1943 Editor
Richard L. Shadel 1954 Homestead Chapter
Paul M. Shiffler 1938 Harrisburg Chapter
Arthur C. Igou 1940 Lancaster Chapter
Warren E. Cromleigh 1939 Washington Chapter
1977 Harold H. Huber 1945 President
Ronald P. Reale 1955 Vice President
Charles K. Francis 1961 Secretary
Ralph W. Fink 1941 Treasurer
Harry W. Heath 1960 Past President
Levi Filepas 1945 Member
Ivan Dietrich 1942 Member
Lewis Eckert 1939 Member
Donald J. Hess 1945 Member
E. Martin Kuhn 1943 Editor
Richard T. Francis 1968 Member
Arthur R. Whiteman 1927 Member
Dr. David Voigt 1944 Member
Gerald Long 1955 Member
Carl Rhodes 1960 Member
Richard F. Seiverling 1938 Member
Richard L. Shadel 1954 Homestead Chapter
Paul M. Shiffler 1938 Harrisburg Chapter
Arthur C. Igou 1940 Lancaster Chapter
William G. Gunderman 1945 Washington Chapter
1978 Ronald P. Reale 1955 President
Carl F. Rhodes 1960 Vice President
George H. Booth 1937 Secretary
Ralph Fink 1941 Treasurer
Harold H. Huber 1945 Past President
Donald J. Hess 1945 Member
Levi Filepas 1945 Member
John T. Hart 1936 Member
Gerald Long 1955 Member
Hugh McDonald 1971 Member
Frank Dechert 1944 Member
Dr. David Voigt 1944 Member
Arthur R. Whiteman 1927 Member
E. Martin Kuhn 1943 Editor
Richard L. Shadel 1954 Homestead Chapter
Paul M. Shiffler 1938 Harrisburg Chapter
Leon Scott 1950 Lancaster Chapter
William G. Gunderman 1945 Washington Chapter
1979 Carl F. Rhodes 1960 President
Donald J. Hess 1945 Vice President
George H. Booth 1937 Secretary
Ralph Fink 1941 Treasurer
Ronald P. Reale 1955 Past President
John F. Rineman 1945 Member
F. Tait Douglas 1945 Member
Hugh McDonald 1971 Member
Frank Dechert 1943 Member
Levi Filepas 1945 Member
John T. Hart 1936 Member
Gerald Long 1955 Member
Arthur Whiteman 1927 Member
E. Martin Kuhn 1943 Editor
William Parks 1959 Homestead Chapter
Leon Scott 1950 Lancaster Chapter
Lester Reichert 1937 Harrisburg Chapter
William G. Gunderman 1945 Washington Chapter
1980 Donald J. Hess 1945 President
John F. Rineman 1945 Vice President
George H. Booth 1937 Secretary
Ralph Fink 1941 Treasurer
Carl F. Rhodes 1960 Past President
Frank Dechert 1943 Member
John T. Hart 1936 Member
Hugh McDonald 1971 Member
Dale Nolen 1943 Member
E. Martin Kuhn 1943 Editor
Edward Stanczak 1957 Member
William Parks 1959 Member
Dan Duppstadt 1969 Member
James Harvey 1969 Member
Joe Hogarth 1940 Member
James Wise 1945 Member
Curtis E. Boyer 1977 Homestead Chapter
George Filepas 1938 Harrisburg Chapter
Randy Zerr 1970 Lancaster Chapter
1981 John F. Rineman 1945 President
James H. Wise 1945 Vice President
Jonh T. Hart 1936 Secretary
Ralph Fink 1941 Treasurer
Donald J. Hess 1945 Past President
Arthur R. Whiteman 1927 Member
William Parks 1959 Member
Daniel Duppstadt 1969 Member
James Harvey 1969 Member
E. Martin Kuhn 1943 Editor
Harold W. Davis 1937 Member
Levi Filepas 1945 Member
William R. Fisher 1950 Member
Paul R. Flowers 1941 Member
Michael J. Macchioni 1974 Member
Curtis E. Boyer 1977 Homestead Chapter
George Filepas 1938 Harrisburg Chapter
Randy Zerr 1970 Lancaster Chapter
Ivan Dietrich 1942 Washington Chapter
1982 James H. Wise 1945 President
William R. Fisher 1950 Vice President
Donald J. Hess 1945 Secretary
Ralph Fink 1941 Treasurer
John F. Rineman 1945 Past President
Harold Davis 1937 Member
Levis Filepas 1945 Member
Paul Flowers 1941 Member
Michael Weller 1966 Member
E. Martin Kuhn 1943 Editor
Robert Patton 1956 Member
James Hanawalt 1965 Member
Ralph Carfagno 1973 Member
Sean Ryan 1971 Member
Lester Reichert 1937 Member
Joseph Turzai 1953 Member
Robert L. Creghan 1954 Member
Curtis E. Boyer 1977 Homestead Chapter
Michael Welsh 1970 Harrisburg Chapter
1983 William R. Fisher 1950 President
Michael Weller 1966 Vice President
Donald J. Hess 1945 Secretary
Ralph Fink 1941 Treasurer
James H. Wise 1945 Past President
Harold Davis 1937 Member
Paul Flowers 1941 Member
Robert L. Creghan 1954 Member
James Hanawalt 1965 Member
Robert Patton 1956 Member
Ralph Carfagno 1973 Member
Sean Ryan 1971 Member
Joseph Turzai 1953 Member
Arthur R. Whiteman 1927 Member
Curtis E. Boyer 1977 Homestead Chapter
Michael Welsh 1970 Harrisburg Chapter
E. Martin Kuhn 1943 Lancaster Chapter/Editor
Ivan N. Dietrich 1942 Washington Chapter/Legal Counsel
1984 Michael Weller 1966 President
Robert L. Creghan 1954 Vice President
Donald J. Hess 1945 Secretary
Ralph Fink 1941 Treasurer
William R. Fisher 1950 Past President
Arthur R. Whiteman 1927 Member Emeritus
John H. Murray 1948 Member
Robert Patton 1956 Member
Ralph Carfagno 1973 Member
E. Martin Kuhn 1943 Editor
Lester Reichert 1937 Member
Sean Ryan 1971 Member
Joseph Turzai 1953 Member
Dan Duppstadt 1969 Member
Carol Gilmore 1982 Member
Harold C. Good 1936 Member
James H. Wise 1945 Homestead Chapter
Earl E. Lego 1972 Harrisburg Chapter
Ivan N. Dietrich 1942 Washington Chapter/Legal Counsel
1985 Robert L. Creghan 1954 President
John H. Murray 1948 Vice President
Donald J. Hess 1945 Secretary
Ralph Fink 1941 Treasurer
Michael Weller 1966 Past President
Arthur R. Whiteman 1927 Member Emeritus
Ralph Carfagno 1973 Member
Lester Reichert 1937 Member
Sean Ryan 1971 Member
Dan Duppstadt 1969 Member
Carol Gilmore 1982 Member
Harold C. Good 1936 Member
Louis Bocian 1949 Member
David I. Bowser 1957 Member
Gordan Gerhart 1943 Member
John T. Hart 1936 Member
Joseph Turzai 1953 Member
James H. Wise 1945 Homestead Chapter
Earl E. Lego 1972 Harrisburg Chapter
E. Martin Kuhn 1943 Lancaster Chapter/Editor
Ivan N. Dietrich 1942 Washington Chapter/Legal Counsel
1986 John H. Murray 1948 President
Louis Bocian 1949 Vice President
Ernest H. Corson III 1964 Secretary
Ralph Fink 1941 Treasurer
Robert L. Creghan 1954 Past President
Dan Duppstadt 1969 Member
Carol Gilmore 1982 Member
Harold C. Good 1936 Member
David I. Bowser 1957 Member
E. Martin Kuhn 1943 Editor
Gordan Gerhart 1943 Member
John T. Hart 1936 Member
Dorothy E. Halbleib 1981 Member
William H. Lawrence 1978 Member
John A. Manwiller 1948 Member
Richard A. Mattis 1963 Member
Harold W. Davis 1937 Homestead Chapter
Lester Reichert 1937 Harrisburg Chapter
Ivan N. Dietrich 1942 Washington Chapter/Legal Counsel
Ralph F. Wolf 1937 Lancaster Chapter
1987 Louis Bocian 1949 President
David I. Bowser 1957 Vice President
Ernest H. Corson III 1964 Secretary
Ralph Fink 1941 Treasurer
John H. Murray 1948 Past President
Arthur R. Whiteman 1927 Member Emeritus
Gordan Gerhart 1943 Member
John T. Hart 1936 Member
Dorothy E. Halbleib 1981 Member
E. Martin Kuhn 1943 Editor
John A. Manwiller 1948 Member
Richard A. Mattis 1963 Member
Heidi L. Willis 1983 Member
Elizabeth N. Narvaez 1983 Member
Hiram F. Proper 1954 Member
Geroge Russ 1942 Member
Richard L. Shadel 1954 Member
Benjamin C. Helm 1947 Homestead Chapter
Earl E. Lego 1972 Harrisburg Chapter
Ivan N. Dietrich 1942 Assistant Secretary/Legal Counsel
Ralph F. Wolf 1937 Lancaster Chapter
1988 David I. Bowser 1957 President
Richard A. Mattis 1963 Vice President
Ernest H. Corson III 1964 Secretary
Ralph Fink 1941 Treasurer
Louis Bocian 1949 Past President
Arthur R. Whiteman 1927 Member Emeritus
John T. Hart 1936 Member Emeritus
Dorothy E. Halbleib 1981 Member
John A. Manwiller 1948 Member
E. Martin Kuhn 1943 Editor
Milt W. Purcell 1964 Member
Curtis E. Boyer 1977 Member
Heidi L. Willis 1983 Member
Elizabeth N. Narvaez 1983 Member
Hiram F. Proper 1954 Member
Geroge Russ 1942 Member
Richard L. Shadel 1954 Member
William E.C. Dearden 1940 Member
Joseph S. Meizem 1955 Member
Benjamin C. Helm 1947 Homestead Chapter
George Filepas 1938 Harrisburg Chapter
Ivan N. Dietrich 1942 Assistant Secretary/Legal Counsel
Ralph F. Wolf 1937 Lancaster Chapter
1989 Richard A. Mattis 1963 President
Joseph S. Meizem 1955 Vice President
Ernest H. Corson III 1964 Secretary
Robert L. Creghan 1954 Treasurer
David I. Bowser 1957 Past President
Arthur R. Whiteman 1927 Member Emeritus
John T. Hart 1936 Member Emeritus
Robert B. May 1963 Member
James R. Weidman 1968 Member
E. Martin Kuhn 1943 Editor
Curtis E. Boyer 1977 Member
Milt W. Purcell 1964 Member
Hiram F. Proper 1954 Member
Geroge Russ 1942 Member
Richard L. Shadel 1954 Member
John B. Bowser 1959 Member
William E.C. Dearden 1940 Member
Joseph S. Meizem 1955 Member
Joseph S. Gosik 1951 Member
Benjamin C. Helm 1947 Homestead Chapter
George Filepas 1938 Harrisburg Chapter
Ivan N. Dietrich 1942 Assistant Secretary/Legal Counsel
Randall Zerr 1970 Lancaster Chapter
1990-91 Robert B. May 1963 President
Ernest H. Corson III 1964 Past President
Joseph S. Gosik 1951 Vice President
William Schwanger 1964 Secretary
Ivan N. Dietrich 1942 Assistant Secretary/ Legal Counsel
Robert L. Creghan 1954 Treasurer
E. Martin Kuhn 1943 Editor
John T. Bowser 1959 Member
James R. Weidman 1968 Member
Christine B. Cook 1981 Member
John A. Manwiller 1948 Member
Daniel S. Seiverling 1936 Member
Hiram F. Proper 1954 Member
Raymond Garber 1945 Member
John T. Blevins Jr. 1989 Member
Alan R. Nagle 1973 Homestead Chapter
James E. Hanawalt 1965 Harrisburg Chapter
Randy Zerr 1970 Lancaster Chapter
John T. Hart 1936 Member Emeritus
Ralph W. Fink 1941 Member Emeritus
Roger C. Smith 1985 Assistant to the President
Albert W. Wilson 1964 Assistant Secretary/ Treasurer
1991-92 Joseph S. Gosik 1951 President
Robert B. May 1963 Past President
William Schwanger 1964 Vice President
Robert Cregahn 1954 Treasurer
Albert W. Wilson III 1964 Secretary
Lorraine Hissick 1983 Editor
Rev. Dr. Clark E. Hobby 1947 Chaplain
Christine Cook 1981 Member
John Manwiller 1948 Member
Daniel S. Seiverling 1936 Member
Hiram Proper 1954 Member
Raymond Garber 1945 Member
John R. Blevins Jr. 1989 Member
David I. Bowser 1957 Member
Harvey A. Deitrich 1934 Member
Richard J. Purcell 1961 Member
Richard A. Mattis 1963 Homestead Chapter
James E. Hanawalt 1965 Harrisburg Chapter
John T. Coble 1940 Lancaster Chapter
George Russ 1942 Delaware Valley Chapter
Michael Russell 1959 Washington Chapter
Ralph W. Fink 1941 Member Emeritus
John T. Hart 1936 Member Emeritus
1992-93 William Schwanger 1964 President
Robert B. May 1963 Past President
Anthony J. Colistra 1959 Vice President
Albert W. Wilson III 1964 Treasurer
Ralph J. Carfagno 1973 Secretary
Ivan Dietrich 1942 Assistant Secretary/Legal Counsel
Lorraine Romberger 1983 Editor
Rev. Dr. Clark E. Hobby 1947 Chaplain
Daniel S. Seiverling 1936 Assistant to the President
William E. Dearden 1940 Assistant to the President
Raymond Garber 1945 Member
John R. Blevins Jr. 1989 Member
David I. Bowser 1957 Member
Harvey A. Deitrich 1934 Member
Richard J. Purcell 1961 Member
John A. Sheaffer 1946 Member
James R. Gould 1963 Member
Lester H. Reichert 1937 Member
Owen E. McIntyre 1945 Member
Richard A. Mattis 1963 Homestead Chapter
James E. Hanawalt 1965 Harrisburg Chapter
John T. Coble 1940 Lancaster Chapter
George Russ 1942 Delaware Valley Chapter
Michael Russell 1959 Washington Chapter
Ralph W. Fink 1941 Member Emeritus
John T. Hart 1936 Member Emeritus
1993-94 Anthony J. Colistra 1959 President
William Schwanger 1964 Past President
James R. Gould 1963 Vice President
Ralph J. Carfagno 1973 Treasurer
Albert W. Wilson III 1964 Secretary
Ivan Dietrich 1942 Assistant Secretary/Legal Counsel
Lorraine Romberger 1983 Editor
Rev. John S. McDowell 1960 Chaplain
David I. Bowser 1957 Member
Harvey A. Deitrich 1934 Member
Richard J. Purcell 1961 Member
John A. Sheaffer 1946 Member
Lester H. Reichert 1937 Member
Owen E. McIntyre 1945 Member
Jessie Deardoff 1943 Member
Graham McIntyre 1949 Member
Craig Mehrman 1944 Member
Richard A. Mattis 1963 Homestead Chapter
J. Ken McClay 1959 Harrisburg Chapter
John T. Coble 1940 Lancaster Chapter
Curt Boyer 1977 Delaware Valley Chapter
Michael Russell 1959 Washington Chapter
Ralph W. Fink 1941 Member Emeritus
John T. Hart 1936 Member Emeritus
1994-95 James R. Gould 1963 President
Anthony J. Colistra 1959 Past President
Ralph J. Carfagno 1973 Vice President
Anthony G. Steele 1981 Treasurer
Peter G. Gurt 1985 Secretary
Stephen S. Russell 1961 Vice President/ Assistant Secretary/Legal Counsel
Ivan Dietrich 1942 Assistant Secretary/Legal Counsel
John A. Manwiller 1948 Editor
Rev. John S. McDowell 1960 Chaplain
John A. Sheaffer 1946 Member
Lester H. Reichert 1937 Member
Owen E. McIntyre 1945 Member
Jessie Deardoff 1943 Member
Graham McIntyre 1949 Member
Craig Mehrman 1944 Member
Francis J. Blizzard 1963 Member
Michael Russell 1959 Member
Heidi Lynn Willis 1983 Member
John W. Foley 1983 Homestead Chapter
J. Ken McClay 1959 Harrisburg Chapter
Arthur Igou 1940 Lancaster Chapter
Richard E. Gibbons 1977 Delaware Valley Chapter
Terry R. Morrow 1961 Washington Chapter
Ralph W. Fink 1941 Member Emeritus
John T. Hart 1936 Member Emeritus
1995-96 Ralph J. Carfagno 1973 President
James R. Gould 1963 Past President
Ivan N. Dietrich 1942 Vice President
Anthony G. Steele 1981 Treasurer
Peter G. Gurt 1985 Secretary
Stephen S. Russell 1961 Assistant Secretary/Legal Counsel
John A. Manwiller 1948 Editor
Rev. John S. McDowell 1960 Chaplain
Jessie Deardoff 1943 Member
Graham McIntyre 1949 Member
Craig Mehrman 1944 Member
Francis J. Blizzard 1963 Member
Michael Russell 1959 Member
Heidi Lynn Willis 1983 Member
William D. Schwanger 1964 Member
David I. Bowser 1957 Member
Richard A. Mattis 1963 Member
Michael Weller 1966 Member
John W. Foley 1983 Homestead Chapter
Brian Russel 1976 Harrisburg Chapter
Arthur Igou 1940 Lancaster Chapter
Richard E. Gibbons 1977 Delaware Valley Chapter
Ralph W. Fink 1941 Member Emeritus
John T. Hart 1936 Member Emeritus
1996-97 Richard A. Mattis 1963 President
Ralph J. Carfagno 1973 Past President
Michael Russell 1959 Vice President Elect
Richard J. Purcell 1961 Vice President/ Programs
Ivan N. Dietrich 1942 Vice President/Legal Counsel
John C. O’Toole 1961 Treasurer
Peter G. Gurt 1985 Secretary
Stephen S. Russell 1961 Assistant Secretary/Legal Counsel
John A. Manwiller 1948 Editor
Rev. John S. McDowell 1960 Chaplain
Francis J. Blizzard 1963 Member
Heidi Lynn Willis 1983 Member
William P. Schwanger 1964 Member
David I. Bowser 1957 Member
Michael Weller 1966 Member
John K. Findley 1959 Member
Robert Gurt 1982 Member
Girard P. Gaughan 1950 Member
Robert B. May 1963 Member
Joseph W. Berning 1973 Homestead Chapter
Brian J. Russel 1976 Harrisburg Chapter
Leon E. Scott 1950 Lancaster Chapter
Richard E. Gibbons 1977 Delaware Valley Chapter
Graham McIntyre 1949 Washington Chapter
Ralph W. Fink 1941 Member Emeritus
John T. Hart 1936 Member Emeritus
1998 Michael B. Russell 1959 President
Richard A. Mattis 1963 Past President
Graham McIntyre 1949 Vice President Elect
John C. O’Toole 1961 Vice President/Finance
Ivan N. Dietrich 1942 Vice President/Legal Counsel
Francis J. Blizzard 1963 Treasurer
Peter G. Gurt 1985 Secretary
Stephen S. Russell 1961 Assistant Secretary/Legal Counsel
William P. Schwanger 1964 Member
David I. Bowser 1957 Member
Rev. John S. McDowell 1960 Chaplain
John K. Findley 1959 Member
Robert Gurt 1982 Member
Girard P. Gaughan 1950 Member
Robert B. May 1963 Member
A. Leroy Baker 1957 Member
Curtis E. Boyer 1977 Member
Owen E. McIntyre 1945 Member
Dale A. Yost 1961 Member
Joseph W. Berning 1973 Homestead Chapter
Brian J. Russel 1976 Harrisburg Chapter
Leon E. Scott 1950 Lancaster Chapter
Richard E. Gibbons 1977 Delaware Valley Chapter
Leland L. (Ted) Cogdell 1983 Washington Chapter
Ralph W. Fink 1941 Member Emeritus
John T. Hart 1936 Member Emeritus
Harvey A. Deitrich 1934 Member Emeritus
1999 Graham McIntyre 1949 President
Michael B. Russell 1959 Past President
John F. Mardula 1969 Vice President/Legal Counsel
James E. Behrens 1960 Vice President/Treasurer
Girard P. Gaughan 1950 Secretary
Rev. John S. McDowell 1960 Chaplain
John K. Findley 1959 Member
Robert Gurt 1982 Member
Robert B. May 1963 Member
Curtis E. Boyer 1977 Member
Owen E. McIntyre 1945 Member
Dale A. Yost 1961 Member
Joanne L. Troischt 1985 Member
Susan M. Grippen 1983 Member
Albert Greene Jr. 1978 Member
Gary L. Gibbons 1966 Member
John F. Halbleib 1971 Member
Joseph W. Berning 1973 Homestead Chapter
Brian J. Russel 1976 Harrisburg Chapter
Leon E. Scott 1950 Lancaster Chapter
Peter Hemmingway 1977 Delaware Valley Chapter
James E. Gribble 1979 Washington Chapter
Gilson (Buz) Cahs HM Honorary Member Chapter
Carrie L. Kulp-Hanna 1993 West Chester Chapter
Christopher J. Wiliams 1988 Philadelphia Chapter
Ralph W. Fink 1941 Member Emeritus
Harvey A. Deitrich 1934 Member Emeritus
Ivan N. Dietrich 1942 Member Emeritus
2000 John F. Mardula 1969 President
Graham McIntyre 1949 Past President
John F. Halbleib 1971 Vice President/Legal Counsel
James E. Behrens 1960 Vice President/Treasurer
Girard P. Gaughan 1950 Secretary
Rev. John S. McDowell 1960 Chaplain
Curtis E. Boyer 1977 Member
Dale A. Yost 1961 Member
Joanne L. Troischt 1985 Member
Susan M. Grippen 1983 Member
Albert Greene Jr. 1978 Member
Gary L. Gibbons 1966 Member
Max A. Fahnestock 1949 Member
Alan Greer 1944 Member
James E. Gribble 1979 Member
Larry D. Wagner 1963 Member
Joseph W. Berning 1973 Homestead Chapter
Brian J. Russel 1976 Harrisburg Chapter
Francis W. Creswell 1950 Lancaster Chapter
Peter Hemmingway 1977 Delaware Valley Chapter
Darryl M. Blizzard 1942 Washington Chapter
Gilson (Buz) Cahs HM Honorary Member Chapter
Carrie L. Kulp-Hanna 1993 West Chester Chapter
Christopher J. Wiliams 1988 Philadelphia Chapter
Ralph W. Fink 1941 Member Emeritus
Harvey A. Deitrich 1934 Member Emeritus
Ivan N. Dietrich 1942 Member Emeritus
2001 John F. Halbleib 1971 President
F. Frederic Fouad 1980 Vice President
James Harvey 1969 Vice President
John A. O’Brien 1961 Vice President
JoAnne Troischt 1985 Vice President
Girard P. Gaughan 1950 Vice President/Secretary
James E. Behrens 1060 Vice President/Treasurer
Rev. John S. McDowell 1960 Chaplain
Susan M. Grippen 1983 Member
Albert Greene Jr. 1978 Member
Gary L. Gibbons 1966 Member
John F. Mardula 1969 Member
Rev. John S. McDowell 1960 Member
Max A. Fahnestock 1949 Member
Alan D. Greer 1944 Member
James E. Gribble 1979 Member
Larry D. Wagner 1963 Member
William Gordon 1961 Member
Jerry W. Waters 1985 Member
Joseph W. Berning 1973 Homestead Chapter
Brian J. Russel 1976 Harrisburg Chapter
Francis W. Creswell 1950 Lancaster Chapter
Peter Hemmingway 1977 Delaware Valley Chapter
Darryl M. Blizzard 1942 Washington Chapter
Gilson (Buz) Cahs HM Honorary Member Chapter
Carrie L. Kulp-Hanna 1993 West Chester Chapter
Christopher J. Wiliams 1988 Philadelphia Chapter
Ralph W. Fink 1941 Member Emeritus
Harvey A. Deitrich 1934 Member Emeritus
Ivan N. Dietrich 1942 Member Emeritus
2002 F. Frederic Fouad 1980 President
John F. Halbleib 1971 Past President
JoAnne Troischt 1985 Vice President/Communications
Joseph W. Berning 1973 Vice President/Research and Info
Girard P. Gaughan 1950 Vice President/Secretary
James E. Behrens 1960 Vice President/Treasurer
Max A. Fahnestock 1949 Member
Alan D. Greer 1944 Member
James E. Gribble 1979 Member
Larry D. Wagner 1963 Member
William Gordon 1961 Member
Jerry W. Waters 1975 Member
Robert A. Chalmers 1966 Member
Richard H. Lewis 1957 Member
Christopher M. Ortiz 1999 Member
John P. Rice 1975 Member
Ralph J. Carfagno 1973 Homestead Chapter
Brian J. Russel 1976 Harrisburg Chapter
Francis W. Creswell 1950 Lancaster Chapter
Gerald M. Smigel 1971 Delaware Valley Chapter
John F. Mardula 1969 Washington Chapter
Rodney Rod McLaughlin HM Honorary Member Chapter
John A. Kirk 1977 West Chester Chapter
S. Joseph Strobel Jr. 1974 Philadelphia Chapter
Ruben R. Rodriguez 1986 New York Chapter
Ralph W. Fink 1941 Member Emeritus
Harvey A. Deitrich 1934 Member Emeritus
Ivan N. Dietrich 1942 Member Emeritus
2003 No List Available***
2004 John P. Rice 1975 President
F. Frederic Fouad 1980 Past President
Jerry W. Waters 1985 Vice President Elect
Joseph W. Berning 1973 Vice President/Research & Info
Virgil A. Whitsell 1981 Secretary
James E. Behrens 1960 Treasurer
Robert A. Chalmers 1966 Member
Richard H. Lewis 1957 Member
Christopher M. Ortiz 1999 Member
John P. Rice 1975 Member
Robert C. Heist 1982 Member
Sonny Jenkins 1972 Member
Francine A. Serafin 1993 Member
Charles A. Welsh 1966 Member
Christine Cook 1981 Member
Donald S. Chappell 1970 Member
John M. Long 1983 Member
Richard A. Mattis 1963 Member
Richard J. Purcell 1961 Homestead Chapter
Brian J. Russel 1976 Harrisburg Chapter
Alan D. Greer 1944 Lancaster Chapter
Gary L. Gibbons 1966 Delaware Valley Chapter
Donn C. Worgs 1987 Washington Chapter
Ethel Campbell HM Honorary Member Chapter
James J. Filler 1966 Philadelphia Chapter
Ruben R. Rodriguez 1986 New York City Chapter
Ralph W. Fink 1941 Member Emeritus
Harvey A. Deitrich 1934 Member Emeritus
Ivan N. Dietrich 1942 Member Emeritus
2005 Jerry W. Waters 1975 President
John P. Rice 1975 Past President
Charles W. Welsh 1966 Vice President Elect
Christopher M. Ortiz 1999 Secretary
James E. Behrens 1960 Treasurer
Robert C. Heist 1982 Vice President Elect
Sonny Jenkins 1972 Member
Francine A. Serafin 1993 Member
Charles A. Welsh 1966 Member
Christine Cook 1981 Member
Donald S. Chappell 1970 Member
John M. Long 1983 Member
Richard A. Mattis 1963 Member
Girard P. Gaughan 1950 Member
Gerald R. Long 1955 Member
Robert M. Patton 1956 Member
Junior Via 1955 Member
Milton W. Purcell 1961 Homestead Chapter
Brian J. Russel 1976 Harrisburg Chapter
Alan D. Greer 1944 Lancaster Chapter
George J. Russ 1942 Delaware Valley Chapter
Graham McIntyre 1949 Washington Chapter
Ethel Campbell HM Honorary Member Chapter
Robert A. Chalmers 1966 Philadelphia Chapter
Charles E. Hill 1961 New York City Chapter
Ralph W. Fink 1941 Member Emeritus
Harvey A. Deitrich 1934 Member Emeritus
Ivan N. Dietrich 1942 Member Emeritus
2006 No List Available***
2007 Robert C. Heist 1982 President
Charles W. Welsh 1966 Past President
John B. Hanawalt 1970 Vice President Elect
John F. Halbleib 1971 Vice President/Info and Communication
Girard P. Gaughan 1950 Secretary
John L. Swofford 1973 Treasurer
John F. Mardula 1969 Assistant Secretary/Legal Counsel
Gerald R. Long 1955 Member
Robert M. Patton 1956 Member
Junior Via 1955 Member
Robert A. Chalmers 1966 Member
Eric Kline 1961 Member
Ralph V. Tomassi Jr. 1973 Member
Glenn E. Alexander 1967 Member
Francis J. Blizzard 1963 Member
William F. Brill 1956 Member
Thomas H. Gamble 1954 Member
James R. Gould 1963 Member
Milton W. Purcell 1964 Member
Joanne L. Troischt-Gagnon 1985 Member
John O’Toole 1961 Homestead Chapter
Brian J. Russel 1976 Harrisburg Chapter
Alan D. Greer 1944 Lancaster Chapter
George J. Russ 1942 Delaware Valley Chapter
John P. Rice 1975 Philadelphia Chapter
Albert S. Cupp 1955 Pocono Chapter
Robert G. Dilts 1956 Western PA Chapter
Harvey A. Deitrich 1934 Member Emeritus
Ivan N. Dietrich 1942 Member Emeritus
2008 Robert C. Heist 1982 President
Charles W. Welsh 1966 Past President
John B. Hanawalt 1970 Vice President Elect
John F. Halbleib 1971 Vice President/Info and Communication
William F. Brill 1956 Secretary
John L. Swofford 1973 Treasurer
Robert A. Chalmers 1966 Member
Eric Kline 1961 Member
Ralph V. Tomassi Jr. 1973 Member
Glenn E. Alexander 1967 Member
Thomas H. Gamble 1954 Member
James R. Gould 1963 Member
Lisa Haidara 1992 Member
John F. Mardula 1969 Member
Mary F. McDonagh 1988 Member
Joanne L. Troischt-Gagnon 1985 Member
Girard P. Gaughan 1950 Member
Gerald R. Long 1955 Member
Lynn A. Scully 1981 Member
John L. Swofford 1973 Member
Junior Via 1955 Member
Charlie L. Dodson 1950 Homestead Chapter
Brian J. Russel 1976 Harrisburg Chapter
Don Pauly (Acting for Al Greer) 1953 Lancaster Chapter
Duane E. Craven 1985 Florida Chapter
Ethel Campbell HM Honorary Member Chapter
William A. Mottin 1974 Philadelphia Chapter
Albert S. Cupp 1955 Pocono Chapter
William D. Schlegel 1970 Washington Chapter
Robert G. Dilts 1956 Western PA Chapter
Harvey A. Deitrich 1934 Member Emeritus
Ivan N. Dietrich 1942 Member Emeritus
2009 John B. Hanawalt 1970 President
Robert C. Heist 1982 Past President
Joanne L. Troischt-Gagnon 1985 Vice President Elect
John F. Halbleib 1971 Vice President/Info and Communication
John F. Mardula 1969 Vice President/Legal Counsel
William F. Brill 1956 Secretary
John L. Swofford 1973 Treasurer
Glenn E. Alexander 1967 Member
Thomas H. Gamble 1954 Member
James R. Gould 1963 Member
Lisa Peten-Haidara 1992 Member
Mary F. McDonagh 1988 Member
Girard P. Gaughan 1950 Member
Gerald R. Long 1955 Member
Lynn A. Scully 1981 Member
John L. Swofford 1973 Member
Junior Via 1955 Member
Brian J. Russel 1976 Member
Richard L. Shadel 1954 Member
Duane E. Craven 1985 Florida Chapter
Maureen Mattiello 1987 Harrisburg Chapter
Charlie L. Dodson 1950 Homestead Chapter
Ethel Campbell HM Honorary Member Chapter
Don Pauly 1953 Lancaster Chapter
Raymond W. Daly 1972 Philadelphia Chapter
Albert S. Cupp 1955 Pocono Chapter
Robert G. Dilts 1956 South Western PA Chapter
William D. Schlegel 1970 Washington Chapter
Harvey A. Deitrich 1934 Member Emeritus
Ivan N. Dietrich 1942 Member Emeritus
2010 Joanne L. Troischt-Gagnon 1985 President
John B. Hanawalt 1970 Past President
Raymond W. Daly 1972 Vice President Elect
John P. Meuller 1992 Co-Vice President/Legal Counsel
Robert C. Heist 1982 Co-Vice President/Legal Counsel
Jason G. Brown 1999 Secretary
John L. Swofford 1973 Treasurer
Gerald R. Long 1955 Member
Lynn A. Scully 1981 Member
John L. Swofford 1973 Member
Junior Via 1955 Member
John F. Halbleib 1971 Member
Brian J. Russel 1976 Member
Richard L. Shadel 1954 Member
Eric Kline 1961 Member
Gregory D. Vogl 1976 Member
Maureen Mattiello 1987 Harrisburg Chapter
Charlie L. Dodson 1950 Homestead Chapter
John H. Grab HM Honorary Member Chapter
Don Pauly 1953 Lancaster Chapter
Albert S. Cupp 1955 Pocono Chapter
Robert G. Dilts 1956 South Western PA Chapter
Duane E. Craven 1985 Tampa Bay Chapter
William D. Schlegel 1970 Washington Chapter
Ivan N. Dietrich 1942 Member Emeritus
2011 Raymond W. Daly 1972 President
Joanne L. Troischt-Gagnon 1985 Past President
Amy McCloskey Tobin 1986 Vice President Elect/Homestead Chapter
Duane E. Craven 1985 Vice President/Info and Communication
John P. Meuller 1992 Vice President/Legal Counsel
Alison M. Hahn 1985 Secretary
Michael J. Benson CPA 1986 Co-Treasurer
Mark A. Sauder 1995 Co-Treasurer
John F. Halbleib 1971 Member
John B. Hanawalt 1970 Member
Brian J. Russel 1976 Member
Richard L. Shadel 1954 Member
Gregory D. Vogl 1976 Member
Gary D. Kuhns 1965 Member
Joseph F. McDonald 1955 Member
John L. Swofford 1973 Member
Maureen Gore Mattiello 1987 Harrisburg Chapter
John H. Grab HM Honorary Member Chapter
Nicholas J. Evangelista 1971 Phialdelphia Chapter
Duane E. Craven 1985 Tampa Bay Chapter
William R. Alberts 1990 Washington Chapter
Ivan N. Dietrich 1942 Member Emeritus
2012 Amy McCloskey Tobin 1986 President
Raymond W. Daly 1972 Past President
Mark C. Sauder 1995 Vice President Elect/Homestead Chapter
Matthew R. Ward 1991 Vice President/Info and Communication
John P. Meuller 1992 Vice President/Legal Counsel
Joseph F. McDonald 1955 Secretary
Michael J. Benson CPA 1986 Treasurer
Joanne L. Troischt-Gagnon 1985 Member
Gregory D. Vogl 1976 Member
Gary D. Kuhns 1965 Member
John L. Swofford 1973 Member
Richard L. Shadel 1954 Member
Rosario (Roy) Sollazzi 1988 Harrisburg Chapter
Joshua W. Brunk 2005 Homestead Chapter
John H. Grab HM Honorary Member Chapter
Nicholas J. Evangelista 1971 Philaldelphia Chapter
William R. Alberts 1990 Washington Chapter
Ivan N. Dietrich 1942 Member Emeritus
2013 Joseph F. McDonald 1955 President
Amy McCloskey Tobin 1986 Past President
Richard L. Shadel 1954 Vice President Elect
Matthew R. Ward 1991 Vice President/Info and Communication
John P. Mueller 1992 Vice President/Legal Counsel
Asheleigh P. Wykoff-Forsburg 2002 Secretary
Michael J. Nenson 1986 Treasurer
Gary D. Kuhns 1965 Member
John L. Swofford 1973 Member
Raymond W. Daly 1972 Member
Scott S. Richardson 1987 Member
Jeffrey S. Sypolt 1977 Member
Dirk R. Dixon 1970 Harrisburg Chapter
Joshua W. Brunk 2005 Homestead Chapter
John H. Grab HM Honorary Member Chapter
William Coskey 1979 Philadelphia Chapter
William R. Alberts 1990 Washington Chapter
Ivan Dietrich 1942 Member Emeritus
2014 Richard L. Shadel 1954 President
Joseph F. McDonald 1955 Past President
Raymond W. Daly 1972 Vice President Elect
Deanna Olson 1986 Vice President/Info and Communication/Assistant Secretary
John E. Beekman 1968 Vice President/Legal Counsel
Sean Johnson 1986 Secretary
Michael J. Benson 1986 Treasurer
Johsua W. Brunk 2005 Member
Asheleigh P. Wykoff-Forsburg 2002 Member
Jeffrey S. Sypolt 1977 Member
Kathy Craig 1983 Member
Susan Grippen 1983 Member
John Long 1983 Member
Amy McCloskey-Tobin 1986 Member
Timothy J. Rockey 1975 Harrisburg Chapter
Michael Mulderig 1971 Homestead Chapter
John H. Grab HM Honorary Member Chapter
Holly Lehman 1982 Philadelphia Chapter
William R. Alberts 1990 Washington Chapter
Ivan N. Dietrich 1942 Member Emeritus
2015 John Beekman 1968 President
Richard Shadel 1954 Past President
Susan Grippen 1983 Vice President
Amy McCloskey Tobin 1986 Vice President/Info and Communication
Kenneth Kerr 1983 Legal Counsel
Lorraine Romberger 1983 Secretary
Kathy Craig 1983 Treasurer
Vance Cole 1983 Member
John Long 1983 Member
Jeffrey Sypolt 1977 Member
William Mills 1982 Member
Sean Johnson 1986 Member
Ray Daly 1972 Member
MaryAnn Lovell 1984 Member
Timothy J. Rockey 1975 Harrisburg Chapter
Michael Mulderig 1971 Homestead Chapter
John H. Grab HM Honorary Member Chapter
William Corcoran 1969 Philadelphia Chapter
William R. Alberts 1990 Washington Chapter
Ivan N. Dietrich 1942 Member Emeritus
2016 Sean Johnson 1986 President
John Beekman 1968 Past President
Virgil Whitset 1983 Vice President
Kenneth Kerr 1983 Legal Counsel
Lorraine Romberger 1983 Vice President/Info and Communication
John Whitehead 1971 Secretary
Jeffrey Sypolt 1977 Assistant Recording Secretary
Brian Russel 1976 Treasurer
John Long 1983 Member
William Corcoran 1969 Member
John Long 1983 Member
Sean Johnson 1986 Member
MaryAnn Lovell 1984 Member
Jack Swofford 1973 Member
Brian Russel 1976 Harrisburg Chapter
Glen Alexander 1967 Homestead Chapter
John H. Grab HM Honorary Member Chapter
Jeffrey Cook 1983 Philadelphia Chapter
Michael Barnes 1985 Washington Chapter
2017 Lorraine Romberger 1983 President
Sean Johnson 1986 Past President
Virgil Whitset 1981 Vice President
Kenneth Kerr 1983 Legal Counsel
Deana Olson 1986 Vice President/Info and Communication
Jeffrey Sypolt 1977 Secretary
Michael Barnes 1985 Treasurer
John Long 1983 Member
William Corcoran 1969 Member
John Long 1983 Member
Sean Johnson 1986 Member
MaryAnn Lovell 1984 Member
Jack Swofford 1973 Member
John Whitehead 1971 Member
Brian Russel 1976 Harrisburg Chapter
Mike Mulderig 1971 Homestead Chapter
John H. Grab HM Honorary Member Chapter
Jeffrey Cook 1983 Philadelphia Chapter
Michael Barnes 1985 Washington Chapter
2018 Virgil Whitset 1981 President
Lorraine Romberger 1983 Past President, Vice President/Info and Communication
Jeffrey Sypolt 1977 Vice President
Francine Sarifin 1993 Legal Counsel
Paul Aurellio 1984 Secretary
Mike Mulderig 1971 Treasurer
John Long 1983 Director
William Corcoran 1969 Director
Sean Johnson 1986 Director
Jack Swofford 1973 Director
John Whitehead 1971 Director
Sean Johnson 1986 Director
Deana Olson 1986 Director
Michael Barnes 1985 Director
Albert Leonzi 1971 Director
Amanda DuCharm 2013 Harrisburg Chapter
Mike Mulderig 1971 Homestead Chapter
John H. Grab HM Honorary Member Chapter
Bob Maloney 1972 Philadelphia Chapter
Mel Horn 1969 Washington Chapter